FY20 Cycle 1
FY20 Cycle 1 | First Name | Last Name | Department |
1 | Cesar | Romero | Hispanic Languages and Literatures |
2 | Luana | Reis | Hispanic Languages and Literatures |
3 | Miranda | Sousa | Music |
4 | Maria Lis | Baiocchi | Anthropology |
5 | Delainey | Wescott | Psychology |
6 | Ning | Zhang | Economics |
7 | Brittney | Knotts | English |
8 | Mallory | Avery | Economics |
9 | Michael | Shteyn | CNUP Neuroscience |
10 | Ning | Zhang | Economics |
11 | Yu | Xiao | Political Science |
12 | Ava | Myers | Physics and Astronomy |
13 | Alex | Silver | Psychology |
14 | Taylor | Courtney | Chemistry |
15 | Rebecca | Forgrav | Geology and Environmental Science |
16 | Andrés | Obando | Hispanic Languages and Literatures |
17 | Jessica | LaVoice | Economics |
FY19 Cycle 6
Awards
1 | Felipe | Augusto de Araujo |
2 | Nic | Barilar |
3 | Jessica | Batychenko |
4 | Maxime | Bey-Rozet |
5 | Matthew | Blair |
6 | Lorraine | Blatt |
7 | Douglas | Block |
8 | Marissa | Bowman |
9 | Emily | Braham |
10 | HSI-WEN | CHEN |
11 | Kelsey | Cummings |
12 | Sinan | Dogan |
13 | Jennifer | Farquhar |
14 | Julia | Feldman |
15 | Marlee | Fuhrmann |
16 | Neeraja | Gupta |
17 | Jordan | Hayes |
18 | Kelly | Hyde |
19 | Sarah | Kennedy |
20 | Maryam | Kohram |
21 | Jung Eun | Kwon |
22 | SIJIE | LI |
23 | Sonia | Lupher |
24 | Daniel | McClymonds |
25 | Benjamin | Naismith |
26 | Geneveive | Newman |
27 | Patoimbasba | Nikiema |
28 | Christina | Ong |
29 | Paulina | Pardo Gaviria |
30 | Jordan | Parrish |
31 | Yijia | Qiu |
32 | Michael | Rerick |
33 | Ana Luz Alejandra | Sejas Portillo |
34 | Erin | Shields |
35 | Susan | Sonnenschein |
36 | Miranda | Sousa |
37 | Maiwase | Tembo |
38 | Tomonori | Teraoka |
39 | John | Walden |
40 | Rachael-Anh | Wilson |
41 | Katherine | Wozniak |
42 | Anthony | Horner |
FY19 Cycle 5
Awards | 1 | Devon | Tipp | Music |
2 | Cullyn | Murphy | Music | |
3 | Sebastian | Echeverri | Biological Sciences | |
4 | Pamela | Delgado | Mathematics | |
5 | Alejandro | Honeker | Political Science | |
6 | Marissa | Bowman | Psychology | |
7 | Nicole | Scalissi | HAA | |
8 | Daniel | Perrefort | Physics |
FY19 Cycle 4
Awards | 1 | Prottoy | Akbar | Economics |
2 | Marisa | Andrews | Theatre | |
3 | Júlio | Caineta | Geology | |
4 | Sarah | Conell | HAA | |
5 | Emily | Herrington | Communication | |
6 | Vicki | Hoskins | Theatre | |
7 | Lauren | Krishnamurti | Anthropology | |
8 | Dong Ju | Lee | Political Science | |
9 | Samuel | Mark | Geology | |
10 | Phoebe | Marshall | French and Italian | |
11 | Alvin | Primack | communication | |
12 | Hector | Ruiz | Anthropology / Public Health | |
13 | Nicholas | Wondolowski | geological and environmental science | |
14 | Wonji | Yoo | Anthropology | |
15 | Anika | Jugovic Spajic | Anthropology |
FY19 Cycle 3
Awards | 1 | Christina | King |
2 | Suryodoy | Ghoshal | |
3 | Treviene | Harris |
FY19 Cycle 2
Awards | 1 | Andrea | Gunoe |
2 | Alvin | Primack | |
3 | Kevin | Soo | |
4 | Kathryn | Hauschild | |
5 | Christof | Keebaugh | |
6 | Jennifer | Saltmarsh | |
7 | Eden | McQueen | |
8 | Daniel | Doucette | |
9 | Zeynep Yasemin | Kalender | |
10 | Amanda | Olmstead | |
11 | Michelle | Spicer | |
12 | Carlos | Rivera-Morales | |
13 | Kyle | Whitcomb | |
14 | Andrea | Fetters | |
15 | Paul | Justice | |
16 | Evan | Carder | |
17 | Regina | Calloway | |
18 | Xiao | Chang | |
19 | Muhammad | Salim | |
20 | Rudrajit | Banerjee | |
21 | Nafis | Karim |
FY19 Cycle 1
Awards | 1 | Andrea | Hanna |
2 | Cesar | Romero | |
3 | Maria | Baiocchi | |
4 | Farrah | Neumann | |
5 | Andrés Ernesto | Obando Orozco | |
6 | |||
7 | Dafne | Lastra Landa | |
8 | Mallory | Avery | |
9 | Codee | Spinner | |
10 | Zijian | Huo | |
11 | Mary | Gryctko | |
12 | Felipe | Augusto de Araujo | |
13 | Tomonori | Teraoka | |
14 | Daniel | Ehrmann | |
15 | Andres | Obando | |
16 | Robin | Zwier | |
17 | Rakan | Alseghayer | |
18 | Marcello | Codianni |
FY18 Cycle 6
1 | ||
2 | Kirsten | Paine |
3 | ||
4 | Zheng | Wang |
5 | Benjamin | McKeeby |
6 | Kristin | O’Malley |
7 | Jacqueline | Lombard |
8 | John | Taylor |
9 | Karen | Jakubowski |
10 | Cheng | Fang |
11 | Brendan | Ezvan |
12 | Rachel | Maley |
13 | Alana | DeLoge |
14 | Sijie | Li |
15 | Jesse | Anderson-Lehman |
16 | John | Kennedy |
17 | Gligor | Dakovic |
18 | Emily | Bryan |
19 | Sara | Kennedy |
20 | Jesus | Hernandez |
21 | Larissa | Irizarry |
FY18 Cycle 5
Recipients | 1 | Sagnika Chanda |
2 | Nicole Coffineau | |
3 | Peiyu Chen | |
4 | Colleen O’Reilly | |
5 | Laura Schwartz | |
6 | Kimberly Howell | |
7 | Jason Pina | |
8 | Yu-San Yang | |
9 | Matthew Overstreet | |
10 | Maiwase Tembo | |
11 | Kelly George | |
12 | Kimberly Romanelli | |
13 | Nicole Scalissi | |
1415 | Mirelle LueckeCezar Lupu |
FY 18 Cycle 4
Recipients | 1 | Prottoy | Akbar |
2 | Olga | Blackledge | |
3 | |||
4 | Ruizhe | Liu | |
5 | Silvia | Pisabarro | |
6 | Sam | Allen | |
7 | Suryodoy | Ghoshal | |
8 | Kaitlyn | Haynal | |
9 | Joshua | Schneider | |
10 | Eric | Berquist | |
11 | Jack | Bouchard | |
12 | Cengiz | Haksoz | |
13 | Laura | Feibush |
FY18 Cycle 3
Recipients | 1 | Douglas | Block | Political Science | dab181@pitt.edu |
2 | Adam | Brode | History | amb308@pitt.edu | |
3 | Farrah | Neumann | Linguistics | fan9@pitt.edu | |
4 | Susan | Kuo | Psychology | susankuo888@gmail.com | |
5 | Mathew | Tembo | Music | mat.tembo@pitt.edu | |
6 | Matthew | Hadodo | Linguistics | mjh145@pitt.edu | |
7 | Nikolaos Romanos | Katsipoulakis | Computer Science | nik37@pitt.edu | |
8 | Silvia | Pisabarro | Linguistics | sip23@pitt.edu | |
9 | |||||
10 | Andrea | Hanna | Communication and Rhetoric | Ach87@pitt.edu | |
11 | Pavithra | Murugavel shanthi | Chemistry | pavithrams.cecri@gmail.com | |
12 | VIRGINIA | TERAN | Linguistics | vit14@pitt.edu |
FY18 Cycle 2
Recipients | 1. Zeynep Yasemin Kalender |
2. Paul Justice | |
3. Layla Freeborn | |
4. Hei Ting Wong | |
5. Christof Keebaugh | |
6. Humair Omer | |
7. Cheng Fang | |
8. Juan Velasquez | |
9. Vicki Hoskins | |
10. Melanie Good | |
11. Samantha Plummer | |
12. Kelsey Cummings | |
13. Shelby Brewster | |
14. Yu-San Yang | |
15. Jeremy Harris | |
16. Roxana Popescu | |
17. Katherine Wozniak | |
18. Amanda Olmstead | |
20. Christine Simurda | |
21. Nicholas Barilar | |
22. Jeremy Harris | |
23. Lianghao Lu |
FY18 Cycle 1
Recipients | 1 | Olivia | Lanes |
2 | Yu-San | Yang | |
3 | Ryan | Dyer | |
4 | Mostafa | Khan | |
5 | Youngmin | Park | |
6 | Marissa | Bowman | |
7 | Noel | Tague | |
8 | John | McCool | |
9 | Ling-Wan | Chen | |
10 | Tim | Coleman | |
11 | Alyssa | Quintanilla | |
12 | |||
13 | Zhuoni | Qian | |
14 | Sofia | Vera | |
15 | Anatoli | Shein | |
16 | Christopher | Eirkson |
FY17 Cycle 6
Recipients | 1. Katherine Haas |
2. | |
3. Aleksandra Petkova | |
4. | |
5. ka wai yung | |
6. Allison Gremba | |
7. John Kennedy | |
8. Truong Nguyen | |
9. Zhaohong Wu | |
10. Li-Fang Lai | |
11. Alex Yuschik | |
12. Vicki Hoskins | |
13. Jiwon Rim | |
14. Jessica Walker | |
15. Elaine Robbins | |
16. Andrea Fetters | |
17. Kendra Whitfield | |
18. Matthew Hadodo | |
19. Erika Varner | |
20. Jennifer Farquhar | |
21. Chardée Galán | |
22. Emily Braham | |
23. Sandra Nelson | |
24. Diego Ricciotti | |
25. Thomas Kraynak | |
26. Xiao Chang | |
27. Ian Morrall | |
28. Senem Guler Biyikli | |
29. Marissa Bowman | |
Waitlist | 30. Nicholas Maradin |
31. Donica O’Malley | |
32. Cass Lowry | |
33. Olga Blackledge | |
34. Tom Raja Rosenhagen | |
35. Treviene Harris | |
36. Alison McIntosh |
FY17 Cycle 5
Awardees | 1. Nick Marsellas |
2. Nour Riman | |
3. Shane Redman | |
4. Rachel DiCicco | |
5. Jeremy Harris | |
6. Gabriella Cervantes Quequezana | |
8. Jacob Mirra | |
10. Elizabeth Yates |
FY17 Cycle 4
Awardees | 1. Homa Baradaran Hashemi |
2. Felipe Augusto de Araujo | |
3. Ognjen Kojanic | |
4. Christiana Harkulich | |
5. Charles Lwanga | |
6. Siying Liu | |
7. Jessica Benham | |
8. Ling-Wan Chen | |
9. Rachel Landsman | |
10. Kaitlyn Haynal | |
11. SHRINATH GHADGE | |
12. Jennifer Reinwald | |
13. Jing Liu | |
14. Steven Moon | |
15. Cengiz Haksoz | |
16. Lauren Krishnamurti | |
Waitlist | 17. Meng Ren |
18. Sagnika Chanda | |
19. Ieva Puzo | |
20. Sam Allen | |
21. Alvin Primack |
FY17 Cycle 3
Awardees | 1. Ethan Schmick |
2. Leslie Davila | |
3. Maria Venegas | |
4. Hiba Al-Ashtal | |
5. Ali Pakzad | |
6. Roni Lahr | |
7. Ho Ching Mak | |
8. Melissa Yang | |
10. Pavithra Murugavel Shanthi | |
12. Noriyasu Li | |
13. Kelsey Cameron | |
14. Jessica Craft | |
15. Joseph Fiordilino | |
16. John Taylor | |
17. VIRGINIA TERAN | |
Waitlist | 18. John Bagnato |
19. Santiago Bock Garcia | |
** Strikethrough indicates declined |
FY17 Cycle 2
Awardees | 1. Regina Calloway |
2. Lingjia Deng | |
3. Rebecca Wu | |
4. Anna Dimitrova | |
5. Mehr Latif | |
6. Molly O’Beirne | |
7. Sarah Smith | |
8. Hector Ramirez-Cruz | |
9. Pedro Salas | |
10. Alexandra Mountain | |
13. Evan Piermont | |
15. Christine Cucinotta | |
17. Basak Gemici | |
18. Ivan Ramirez | |
19. Christof Keebaugh | |
22. Dong Ju Lee | |
Waitlist | 23. Arielle Woods |
24. Ethan Schmick | |
** Strikethrough indicates declined |
FY17 Cycle I
Awardees: | Sylvia | Grove | Wencan | Luo | |
Denis | Sharapov | Kathryn | Johnston | ||
Clarisse | Fava-Piz | Daniel | Libertz | ||
Rong | Zhang | ||||
Bryce | Lunt | Fan | Zhang | ||
Matthew | Overstreet | Waitlist: | Chloe | Hansen | |
Orlando | Rivero-Valdes | Nathan | Tavenor | ||
Sofia Beatriz | Vera Rojas | Christina | King | ||
Eliane Emy | Takada | Nick | Stefanski | ||
Travis | Mavrich | Angen | Zheng | ||
Whitney | Waugh | Adam | Brode | ||
Eldar | Khattatov | Venera | Khalikova | ||
Huy | Nguyen | Camilla | Kelsoe | ||
Li-Fang | Lai | Sam | Allen | ||
Jesse | Drummond | Mirelle | Luecke | ||
Ilona | Ambartsumyan | ||||
Wenjing | Wang | ||||
Martin | Marinos | ||||
Kaitlyn | Haynal | ||||
Cengiz | Haksoz |
FY16 Cycle 6
Awardees: | 1. Matthew Zarit | Waitlist: | 20. Alexandra Klaren |
2. Angen Zheng | 21. Yu Xiao | ||
3. Holman Tse | 22. Delphine Monserrat | ||
4. Donica O’Malley | 23. Sreemoyee Dasgupta | ||
5. Mary Gryctko | 24. Meng Ren | ||
6. John Cuda | 25. John Trenton | ||
7. Benjamin Ogrodnik | 26. BASAK GEMICI | ||
8. VIRGINIA TERAN | 27. Paulina Tomkowicz | ||
9. Jessica Craft | 28. Jessica FitzPatrick | ||
10. Treviene Harris | 29. Olga Kim | ||
11. Silvia Pisabarro Sarrio | 30. Daniel Libertz | ||
12. Patricia Wong | 31. Kelsey Cummings | ||
13. Laura Feibush | |||
14. Rachel Maley | |||
15. Kuhu Tanvir | |||
16. Sonia Lupher | |||
17. Daphne Henry | |||
18. Kelly Urban | |||
19. Karissa Miller |
FY16 Cycle 5
Awardees: | 1. Shane Redman | 16. Matthew Wheeler | |
2. Scott Zimmerman | Waitlist: | ||
3. Torrey Gallagher | |||
4. Shelby Stanhope | |||
5. David Burstein | |||
6. Nana Zhang | |||
7. Roxana Irina Popescu | |||
8. Lizette Munoz | |||
9. Wu Zhaohong | |||
10. Yong Li | |||
11. Melissa Plakke | |||
12. Lisa Limeri | |||
13. Sebastian Echeverri | |||
14. Holly Yanacek | |||
15. Charmgil Hong |
FY16 Cycle 4
Awardees: | 1. Conor Lennon | 16. Dana Rosen | |
2. Christiana Harkulich | Waitlist | 17. Rachel Maley | |
3. Robert Chandler | 18. Martin Marinos | ||
4. Dervla Kumar | 19. Jennifer Boum Make | ||
5. Lauren Krishnamurti | 20. Olga Kim | ||
6. Arielle Woods | 21. Holman Tse | ||
7. Ashley Smith | 22. Yevan Erwan Terrien | ||
8. Sagnika Chanda | 23. Christian Gineste | ||
9. Peng He | 24. Jessica Craft | ||
10. | 25. Ieva Puzo (Tretjuka) | ||
11. Erin Pfeil-McCullough | 26. Christopher Marvin | ||
12. Diego Ricciotti | 27. Janine Krippner | ||
13. Tyana Truong | 28. Noriyasu Li | ||
14. Peter Wood | 29. Zitao Liu | ||
15. Jessica Benham | 30. Tucker Ferda | ||
31. Tylar Colleluori | |||
32. Vicki Hoskins | |||
33. Irina Navrotskaya |